Wednesday, November 9, 2016

HEYA!

Hey guys!


So I have exciting news! I will be apart of a twitter chat! As many of you know, this month is World Diabetes month! At 3AM on Monday the 14th of November, I will be live chatting on Twitter! Be sure to follow me @rscott084

I will be live tweeting about my life as a diabetic, teenage diabetic tips and much more !

School is going very well! I just registered for classes :)

Also I switched endocrinologists! I am having the time of my life!



Till the test strip drops,

Rebecca

Thursday, January 28, 2016

:(

Hey guys.


Sorry I haven't posted in awhile but I'm really upset right now..

Lot's of stuff is going on.

xo-Bec

Sunday, January 17, 2016

Ugh.

Hey guys.


So Recently I switched to the Tandem TSLIM. Although I love this insulin pump, it put me in the hospital yesterday and still my sugars are whacky. The cannula bent and yeah.


I still feel like crap so.

Wednesday, December 9, 2015

So my doctor and I came up with my research paper title ; insulin is not a cure , it's life support ! Thoughts ?

Monday, October 26, 2015

Update

How is everyone? Been so busy with school and diabetes and life ! xo-Rebecca

Monday, August 24, 2015

MUSICAL

What's new?







God what is new? I'm in a musical. ! I had my audition earlier today for a awesome musical  ! The little mermaid! I will be portraying, Ariel. :)




Have a good day guys!


Monday, August 10, 2015

EXCITING NEWS!

Hey guys! I have exciting news!!



As of yesterday, August 9th 2015, I do not have diabulimia anymore!! Diabulimia is a serious diabetes eating disorder. But I b eat it guys! I went to JCPENNY last night and got some cute clothes, mostly some funky leggings for the fall!

On a diabetic note, things are okay. I haven''t been to my doctor since May. My endorcinology nurse cancelled my appointment last week. Like really?


Anyways sorry for such a short post..

Follow my new facebook page: www.facebook.com/rscott084


And I'm starting youtube videos again! Yay!